• Professor Paula Diaconescu (UCLA) 3 September 2015, 11.00 AM - 3 September 2015, 1.00 PM Professor Paula Diaconescu,​ ​U​CLA School of Chemistry Lecture Theatre 4
  • Professor Richard Spontak (North Carolina State University) 28 September 2015, 2.30 PM - 28 September 2015, 4.30 PM Prof. Richard Spontak (North Carolina State University) School of Chemistry, W415
  • Professor. Matthias Wagner (University of Frankfurt) 21 October 2015, 4.00 PM - 21 October 2015, 6.00 PM Professor Matthias Wagner (University of Frankfurt) School of Chemistry, Lecture Theatre 4 (LT4)
  • Dr. Holger Schmalz (University of Bayreuth) 18 November 2015, 4.00 PM - 18 November 2015, 6.00 PM Dr. Holger Schmalz (University of Bayreuth) School of Chemistry, Lecture Theatre 4 (LT4)
  • Professor Mario Waser (Johannes Kepler University, Linz) 23 November 2015, 4.15 PM - 23 November 2015, 6.00 PM Professor Mario Waser (Institute of Organic Chemistry, Johannes Kepler University, Linz) School of Chemistry, Lecture Theatre 2 (LT2) (tbc)
  • The Gordon Stone Symposium 2015 4 November 2015, 1.00 PM - 4 November 2015, 6.00 PM Professor Tobin Marks (Northwestern University, USA) School of Chemistry, Lecture Theatre 3 (LT3)
  • DL_SOFTWARE Training Workshop 5 October 2015, 9.00 AM - 7 October 2015, 5.00 PM WS401
  • Aaron Elbourne (University of Newcastle, Australia) 17 September 2015, 12.00 PM - 17 September 2015, 1.00 PM W415
  • Prof. Alejandro Gil-Villegas Montiel (University of Guanajuato, León, México) 20 October 2015, 4.00 PM - 20 October 2015, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • Professor Gisbert Schneider (ETH Zürich) 22 October 2015, 4.00 PM - 22 October 2015, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 2
  • RSC Bader Award Lecture - Professor Stephen Clark (University of Glasgow) 9 November 2015, 4.00 PM - 9 November 2015, 6.00 PM Lecture Theatre 2
  • Professor Jan H. van Esch (Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands) 2 November 2015, 3.00 PM - 2 November 2015, 4.00 PM NSQI Seminar Room
  • PT Section Seminar: Tom Oliver (University of Bristol Royal Society Research Fellow) 10 November 2015, 4.00 PM - 10 November 2015, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • Annela Seddon (School of Physics) - RSC Evening Lecture 17 November 2015, 7.00 PM - 17 November 2015, 8.00 PM Lecture Theatre 1
  • Professor Victor Starov (Loughborough University) 10 November 2015, 1.00 PM - 10 November 2015, 2.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • PT Section Seminar: Rachael Law (CSIRO, Australia) 27 November 2015, 2.00 PM - 27 November 2015, 3.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • PT Section Seminar: Karen Edler (University of Bath) 8 December 2015, 4.00 PM - 8 December 2015, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • RSC Family Meeting- ‘Science with a Bang’, Bristol ChemLabS 10 December 2015, 7.00 PM - 10 December 2015, 8.00 PM Lecture Theatre 1
  • Bristol Synthesis Meeting 2016 5 April 2016, 9.00 AM - 5 April 2016, 6.00 PM Victoria Rooms
  • PT Section Seminar: Gregory D Scholes (Princeton University) 28 January 2016, 4.00 PM - 28 January 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • RSC Nyholm Prize for Education Lecture - Professor Nick Greeves (University of Liverpool) 23 February 2016, 4.00 PM - 23 February 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • RSC Organometallic Chemistry Award Lecture - Professor Todd Marder (Julius-Maximilians Universität Wurzburg) 27 January 2016, 4.00 PM - 27 January 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • RSC Tilden Prize Lecture - Professor Lee Cronin (University of Glasgow) 27 April 2016, 4.00 PM - 27 April 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • IM Section Seminar: Professor TC Lau (University of Hong Kong) 13 January 2016, 2.00 PM - 13 January 2016, 3.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • PT Section Seminar: Susan Quinn (University College Dublin) 16 February 2016, 4.00 PM - 16 February 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • PT Section Seminar: Hua Guo (University of New Mexico) 15 March 2016, 4.00 PM - 15 March 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 3
  • Inorganic and Materials Chemistry Symposium 4 February 2016, 2.00 PM - 4 February 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • PT Section Seminar: Tomas Martin (University of Oxford) 23 February 2016, 3.00 PM - 23 February 2016, 4.00 PM Lecture Theatre 2
  • Wilson Baker Symposium 9 June 2016, 1.00 PM - 9 February 2016, 6.00 PM Professor Jeremy Sanders Chemistry Building, LT2
  • OB Section Seminar: Dr Naoya Kumagai (Institute of Microbial Chemistry, Tokyo) 4 July 2016, 4.15 PM - 4 July 2016, 5.15 PM Dr Naoya Kumagai MOTT Lecture Theatre, Physics (rear)
  • Peter Timms Symposium 2016 25 May 2016, 1.00 PM - 25 May 2016, 6.00 PM Professor Karen L Wooley LT3, School of Chemistry, University of Bristol
  • IM Section Seminar: Professor Julius Vancso (University of Twente) 2 March 2016, 4.00 PM - 2 March 2016, 5.00 PM Professor Julius Vancso LT4
  • Biochemistry/Synthetic Biology Seminar: Dr Phil Holliger 25 February 2016, 1.00 PM - 25 February 2016, 2.00 PM Dr Phil Holliger (MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology) C42 BSB (Biomedical Sciences Building)
  • IM Section Seminar: Professor Matthias Driess 3 May 2016, 4.00 PM - 3 May 2016, 5.00 PM Professor Matthias Driess LT4
  • IM Section Seminar: Professor Alex Andronov (McMaster University, Canada) 13 April 2016, 4.00 PM - 13 April 2016, 5.00 PM Professor Alex Andronov Chemistry Building
  • Professor David Fermin - inaugural lecture 12 April 2016, 6.15 PM - 12 April 2016, 7.15 PM Reception Room, Wills Memorial Building, Queen's Road, BS8 1RJ
  • PT Section Seminar: Professor Todd Martinez (Stanford University, California) 7 April 2016, 4.00 PM - 7 April 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • The Science of Synthesis (Thieme) 14 April 2016, 4.00 PM - 14 April 2016, 6.00 PM Uwe Stehle Lecture Theatre 4
  • Meet the Women in Chemistry: the Women in Chemistry Working Group 4 May 2016, 1.00 PM - 4 May 2016, 2.00 PM WS402
  • Molecular Simulation at Bristol 13 June 2016, 12.00 PM - 13 June 2016, 6.00 PM LT2
  • Professor Milo Shaffer (Imperial College, London) 16 June 2016, 4.00 PM - 16 June 2016, 5.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • Professor Youichi Ishii (Chuo University, Japan) 28 June 2016, 3.30 PM - 28 June 2016, 4.30 PM Lecture Theatre 2
  • IAS Seminar: Dr Rajakumar Balla 6 July 2016, 5.30 PM - 6 July 2016, 6.30 PM Dr Rajakumar Balla LT3, School of Chemistry
  • PT Section Seminar: Professor Stuart Clark (BP Institute, University of Cambridge) 13 July 2016, 11.00 AM - 13 July 2016, 12.00 PM Lecture Theatre 4
  • OB Section Seminar: Dr Jevgenij Raskatov 5 August 2016, 3.30 PM - 5 August 2016, 4.30 PM Dr Jevgenij Raskatov Lecture Theatre 4
  • Edit this page