Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in School of Arts by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Miss Jawaher Alghamdi Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mrs Claire Alsop Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Hans Anselmo Hess Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Jarek Augustyniak Senior Associate Teacher
Mrs Angela Bailey Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Annette Balaam Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mr Simon Bishop Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Jim Blomfield Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Ashley Bremner Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Ross Brown Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Lindsay Carter Music (PhD)
Mr Christopher Charles Music (PhD)
Mr Raymond Clarke Senior Associate Teacher
Professor Richard Crabtree Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Jeremy Crozier-Cole Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Cheryl Curley Teacher
Mrs Jane Curnow Teacher
Miss Sarah Dicks Teacher
Mr Paul Dudbridge Associate Teacher
Miss Ruth Faber Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Kevin Figes Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Sara Garrard Music (PhD)
Mr Ben Garrod Associate Teacher
Mr William Goodchild Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Caitlin Greenwood Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Dr Clare Griffel Senior Associate Teacher
Mrs Lara Griffiths Senior Associate Teacher
Dr Jonathan Grose Senior Associate Teacher Tel. (0117) 3310641
Mr Aaron Guthrie Assistant Teacher
Mr Nick Havergal Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Miss Carmen Ho Music (PhD)
Mr Andrew Howard Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Chia-Hung Huang Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Roger Huckle Senior Associate Teacher
Mrs Claudia Huckle Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Neil Johnson Teacher
Mr Alexander Jones Philosophy (PhD)
Mrs Eloise Kane Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Arthur Keegan-Bole Assistant Teacher,Associate Teacher,Teacher
Mr Geoff Keeling Philosophy (MA),Philosophy (PhD)
Dr Martin Kiszko Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Aadil Kurji Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Philip Lawson Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Karin Leishman Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Richard May Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Elizabeth May Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Paul Mazey Associate Teacher
Ms Katherine Miller Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Dr Amit Mitra Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr John O'Hara Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Sam Passmore Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Niall Paterson Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Gail Pearson Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Peter Peasey Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mr Geoff Perkins Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Rebecca Prosser Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Morgana Pugh Associate Teacher
Ms Helen Reid Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Luke Russell Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Alarna Samarasinghe Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Dr Paul Sawbridge Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Catriona Scott Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Vanessa Seifert Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Ben Springett Philosophy (PhD)
Dr Jamie Steele Associate Teacher
Mr Nicos Stylianou Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Oliver Tatton-Brown Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Alexander Thomas Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Megan Thomas Penney Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Imogen Triner Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Denise Vargiu Philosophy (PhD)
Mrs Antonia Varney Bakewell Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Emily Wright Senior Associate Teacher