Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Strategic Programmes and Projects by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Mrs Ali Arnold Academic Programmes Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82601
Miss Rosalyn Ayres Programme Management Office Lead Tel. (0117) 39 40781
Mrs Carol Basnett Project Manager
Mr Graham Bayliss Agency Worker
Ms Caroline Boughton Programme Manager - Tyndall Place Tel. (0117) 394 0372
Ms Sue Bourner Implementation Officer (Digital Workspace)
Mr Chris Briggs Senior Project Manager
Miss Louise Broom Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 41169
Mr Tom Burnett Communications Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0307
Mr John Butler Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0368
Miss Helen Cameron Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40318
Miss Georgina Castledine Communications Officer (Digital Workspace),Temporary Staffing Service Tel. (0117) 42 82408
Miss Stephanie Chesters Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 83029
Miss Elena Christie Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0374
Mrs Laura Clapp Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40322
Mr Martin Clarkson Webb Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40379
Mr Tony Clayton Project Manager (ERP) Tel. (0117) 42 82779
Miss Gemma Cochran Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0370
Miss Helen Cole Director of Strategic Programmes Tel. (0117) 39 40363
Ms India Davison Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40381
Miss Sarah Dorrian Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40595
Dr Mark Edwards Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0306
Mrs Andrea Eldridge Programme Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 82268
Ms Lisa Elliott Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82775
Ms Marie Fergusson Programme Manager - FHBI Programme Tel. (0117) 42 82774
Ms Debbie Firth Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0305
Mr James George Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0375
Mrs Pip Gilroy Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0376
Mr Nick Golding Intranet Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40238
Mrs Jennifer Goldsworthy Temporary Staffing Service,Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Mr Jim Gwilliam Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82266
Ms Bethan Harper Communications Officer (Digital Workspace) Tel. (0117) 394 0126
Miss Emily Heseltine Communications Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83036
Dr Carla Hill Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82267
Ms Rebecca Hodgkins Temporary Staffing Service,Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B) Tel. (0117) 42 83049
Mrs Georgina Hopkins Subject Matter Expert Tel. (0117) 39 40321
Mrs Lisa Hughes Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0369
Mr Sam Ingram Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40413
Mr Simon Jeston Senior Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40326
Mr Gary Jones Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40325
Mr Bruce Keeling Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82765
Ms Nicola Key Head of Programme Delivery - Temple Quarter Tel. (0117) 42 83035
Mrs Victoria King Programme Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40669
Dr Richard Knapp Agency Worker,Agency Worker Tel. (0117) 39 40361
Ms Nikki Kooner-Ramm Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82777
Mrs Emma Land Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 83288
Mrs Tilly Langman Programme Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83299
Ms Caroline Laybourn Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0364
Ms Rosie Lewis Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40319
Dr Naomi Logan Programme Manager Mob. (07817) 076304Telephone Number
Ms Rachel Malson Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0239
Mr Rob Mayo Intranet Administrator
Ms Jane McGrath Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40385
Ms Thandi Mcnair Implementation Officer (SLSP) Tel. (0117) 39 40324
Mr Lee Mills Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82600
Mr Joss Mole Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82776
Mr Paul Mountain Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40377
Ms Nadine Nero Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82780
Miss Beth Oliver Programme Support Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0373
Dr Matt Phillips Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40412
Mr William Pritchard Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40329
Mr Ross Probert Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0237
Mrs Janice Rooke Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40362
Ms Natalie Seaton-Lucas Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0327
Miss Julie Selman Strategic Projects Office Administrator Tel. (0117) 394 0365
Mr Thomas Shephard Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83270
Mr Nathan Smith Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82778
Ms Hannah Stabins Business Analyst
Mr Pete Tucker Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40515
Ms Sophie Turner Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0308
Mr Rob Walker Senior Project Manager,Temporary Staffing Service Tel. (0117) 39 40629
Mr Nick Walters Implementation Officer (Digital Workspace) Tel. (0117) 42 82269
Mrs Vickie Whitehead Temporary Staffing Service,Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B) Tel. (0117) 42 83298
Mrs Cara Winter Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0367
Ms Kim Woods Business Analyst